Shareholders

The 20 largest shareholders as at 31 October 2022.

NameNumber of shares% of total shares% of voting shares
The Stefan Persson family and related companies883,894,190*53.477.3
The Lottie Tham family and related companies88,680,4005.42.6
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST CO, W961,292,8743.71.8
Swedbank Robur fonder32,258,6921.90.9
Handelsbanken fonder24,366,9851.50.7
Nordea fonder21,733,8671.30.6
FJÄRDE AP-FONDEN21,507,9751.30.6
AMF - Försäkring och Fonder20,946,7761.30.6
H&M HENNES & MAURITZ AB19,335,5451.20.6
BNY MELLON SA/NV (FORMER BNY), W8IMY15,060,8500.90.4
ALECTA TJÄNSTEPENSION, OMSESIDIGT11,923,0000.70.3
Folksam11,069,6960.70.3
SEB Investment Management10,867,4800.70.3
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NA, W910,263,7200.60.3
FORSTA AP-FONDEN10,188,2690.60.3
Avanza Fonder9,795,7990.60.3
THE NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY, LONDON BRANCH9,667,5570.60.3
CLEARSTREAM BANKING S.A., W8IMY8,920,6810.50.3
Afa Försäkring8,684,0670.50.3
BENGTSSON, JAN AXEL8,222,0300.50.2
Holdings (%)Vote (%)
Foreign owners 14.16.8
Swedish owners85.993.2

*where of 194,400,000 class A shares (ten votes per share).

Share capital: The share capital consists of 194,400,000 class ‘A’ shares (ten votes per share) and 1,460,672,000 class ‘B* shares (1 vote per share). There are no other differences between the rights of the shares. The total number of shares is 1,655,072,000.

Source: Euroclear

Related