Shareholders

The 20 largest shareholders as at 31 August 2021.

NameNumber of shares% of total shares% of voting shares
The Stefan Persson family and related companies832,734,571*50.375.8
The Lottie Tham family and related companies88,680,4005.42.6
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST CO, W981,436,2184.92.4
Swedbank Robur fonder26,285,2561.60.8
Nordea fonder22,676,4481.40.7
FJÄRDE AP FONDEN22,170,9061.30.7
Handelsbanken fonder21,423,0561.30.6
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK N.A.18,543,8271.10.6
BNY MELLON NA (FORMER MELLON), W916,780,9691.00.5
THE NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY14,538,9460.90.4
LIVFÖRSÄKRINGSBOLAGET SKANDIA, OMSESIDIGT13,503,0810.80.4
BNY MELLON SA/NV (FORMER BNY), W8IMY13,039,2360.80.4
Didner & Gerge Fonder Aktiebolag12,897,6910.80.4
SEB Investment Management12,799,8920.80.4
ALECTA PENSIONSFORSAKRING, OMSESIDIGT11,923,0000.70.3
Folksam10,996,6810.70.3
FORSTA AP-FONDEN9,334,1810.60.3
Avanza Fonder9,326,3400.60.3
SPP Fonder AB9,260,8440.60.3
AMF - Försäkring och Fonder9,164,1830.60.3
Holdings (%)Vote (%)
Foreign owners 19.79.6
Swedish owners80.390.4

*where of 194,400,000 class A shares (ten votes per share).

Share capital: The share capital consists of 194,400,000 class ‘A’ shares (ten votes per share) and 1,460,672,000 class ‘B* shares (1 vote per share). There are no other differences between the rights of the shares. The total number of shares is 1,655,072,000.

Source: Euroclear

Related

Menu