Shareholders

The 20 largest shareholders as at 30 November 2021.

NameNumber of shares% of total shares% of voting shares
The Stefan Persson family and related companies835,656,716*50.575.9
The Lottie Tham family and related companies88,680,4005.42.6
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST CO, W979,560,5464.82.3
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NA30,448,8601.80.9
Swedbank Robur fonder29,616,2131.80.9
Nordea fonder22,905,7611.40.7
Handelsbanken fonder22,680,5441.40.7
FJÄRDE AP-FONDEN22,246,4121.30.7
AMF - Försäkring och Fonder18,575,5981.10.6
Didner & Gerge Fonder Aktiebolag17,312,8221.10.5
SEB Investment Management12,511,9930.80.4
BNY MELLON NA (FORMER MELLON), W912,327,8880.80.4
ALECTA PENSIONSFORSAKRING, OMSESIDIGT11,923,0000.70.3
LIVFÖRSÄKRINGSBOLAGET SKANDIA, OMSESIDIGT11,251,7570.70.3
Folksam10,914,0400.70.3
THE NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY10,801,7100.70.3
BNY MELLON SA/NV (FORMER BNY), W8IMY10,789,5710.70.3
FORSTA AP-FONDEN10,640,3640.60.3
Avanza Fonder9,348,3180.60.3
Andra AP-fonden8,926,1330.50.3
Holdings (%)Vote (%)
Foreign owners 16.88.2
Swedish owners83.191.8

*where of 194,400,000 class A shares (ten votes per share).

Share capital: The share capital consists of 194,400,000 class ‘A’ shares (ten votes per share) and 1,460,672,000 class ‘B* shares (1 vote per share). There are no other differences between the rights of the shares. The total number of shares is 1,655,072,000.

Source: Euroclear

Related

Menu