Shareholders

The 20 largest shareholders as at 29 April 2022.

NameNumber of shares% of total shares% of voting shares
The Stefan Persson family and related companies850,816,102*51.476.4
The Lottie Tham family and related companies88,680,4005.42.6
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST CO, W981,523,4244.92.4
Swedbank Robur fonder29,811,0031.80.9
Handelsbanken fonder25,112,4971.50.7
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NA24,862,0651.50.7
Nordea fonder22,475,8321.40.7
AMF - Försäkring och Fonder22,390,7761.40.7
FJÄRDE AP-FONDEN22,123,1421.30.7
Didner & Gerge Fonder Aktiebolag13,250,0000.80.4
FORSTA AP-FONDEN12,466,7100.80.4
SEB Investment Management12,463,6670.80.4
ALECTA TJÄNSTEPENSION, OMSESIDIGT11,923,0000.70.3
THE NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY, LONDON BRANCH11,526,0430.70.3
Folksam10,822,0350.70.3
BNY MELLON NA (FORMER MELLON), W910,196,5140.60.3
LIVFÖRSÄKRINGSBOLAGET SKANDIA, OMSESIDIGT9,852,0130.60.3
Andra AP-fonden9,652,3960.60.3
Avanza Fonder9,431,8400.60.3
Afa Försäkring8,639,4170.50.2
Holdings (%)Vote (%)
Foreign owners 15.97.7
Swedish owners84.192.3

*where of 194,400,000 class A shares (ten votes per share).

Share capital: The share capital consists of 194,400,000 class ‘A’ shares (ten votes per share) and 1,460,672,000 class ‘B* shares (1 vote per share). There are no other differences between the rights of the shares. The total number of shares is 1,655,072,000.

Source: Euroclear

Related

Menu