Shareholders

The 20 largest shareholders as of 29 January 2021.

NameNumber of shares% of total shares% of voting shares
The Stefan Persson family and related companies818,771,755*49.575.4
The Lottie Tham family and related companies88,680,4005.42.6
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST CO, W973,002,4014.42.1
Swedbank Robur fonder28,985,4581.80.8
Nordea Funds24,160,0551.50.7
AMF - Försäkring och Fonder22,228,0881.30.7
FJÄRDE AP FONDEN22,211,9861.30.7
Inter Long-Term Capital SA21,073,0681.30.6
BNY MELLON NA (FORMER MELLON), W917,485,3971.10.5
Handelsbanken Fonder17,087,6371.00.5
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK N.A.16,754,3381.00.5
BNY MELLON SA/NV (FORMER BNY), W8IMY15,571,5560.90.5
ALECTA PENSIONSFORSAKRING, OMSESIDIGT13,808,0000.80.4
SEB Investment Management13,574,6860.80.4
THE NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY12,508,0210.80.4
LIVFÖRSÄKRINGSBOLAGET SKANDIA12,078,0500.70.4
Folksam10,664,5820.60.3
Didner & Gerge Fonder Aktiebolag10,353,7180.60.3
CLEARSTREAM BANKING S.A., W8IMY9,927,7920.60.3
FÖRSTA AP-FONDEN9,564,3690.60.3
Holdings (%)Vote (%)
Foreign owners 20.510.0
Swedish owners79.590.0

*where of 194,400,000 class A shares (ten votes per share).

Share capital: The share capital consists of 194,400,000 class ‘A’ shares (ten votes per share) and 1,460,672,000 class ‘B* shares (1 vote per share). There are no other differences between the rights of the shares. The total number of shares is 1,655,072,000.

Source: Euroclear

Related

Menu