Shareholders

The 20 largest shareholders as of 31 May 2021.

NameNumber of shares% of total shares% of voting shares
The Stefan Persson family and related companies822,872,451*49.775.6
The Lottie Tham family and related companies88,680,4005.42.6
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST CO, W970,128,0414.22.1
Swedbank Robur fonder25,630,1741.60.8
Nordea fonder23,476,4821.40.7
Handelsbanken fonder22,406,2451,40.7
FJÄRDE AP FONDEN21,876,8111.30.6
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK N.A.17,264,1311.00.5
BNY MELLON SA/NV (FORMER BNY), W8IMY14,202,0940.90.4
SEB Investment Management14,079,3220.80.4
LIVFÖRSÄKRINGSBOLAGET SKANDIA, OMSESIDIGT13,912,3530.80.4
Inter Long-Term Capital SA13,873,8290.80.4
AMF - Försäkring och Fonder13,264,7840.80.4
Didner & Gerge Fonder Aktiebolag13,154,9310.80.4
THE NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY13,019,3720.80.4
BNY MELLON NA (FORMER MELLON), W912,620,2940.80.4
ALECTA PENSIONSFORSAKRING, OMSESIDIGT11,923,0000.70.3
Folksam11,085,8170.70.3
SPP Fonder AB10,049,8030.60.3
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK N.A.9,613,5900.60.3
Holdings (%)Vote (%)
Foreign owners 20.49.9
Swedish owners79.690.1

*where of 194,400,000 class A shares (ten votes per share).

Share capital: The share capital consists of 194,400,000 class ‘A’ shares (ten votes per share) and 1,460,672,000 class ‘B* shares (1 vote per share). There are no other differences between the rights of the shares. The total number of shares is 1,655,072,000.

Source: Euroclear

Related

Menu