Shareholders

The 20 largest shareholders as of 26 February 2021.

NameNumber of shares% of total shares% of voting shares
The Stefan Persson family and related companies818,771,755*49.575.4
The Lottie Tham family and related companies88,680,4005.42.6
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST CO, W972,863,6674.42.1
Swedbank Robur fonder28,014,9351.70.8
Nordea Funds26,168,2521.60.8
FJÄRDE AP FONDEN22,205,2721.30.7
Inter Long-Term Capital SA21,073,0681.30.6
AMF - Försäkring och Fonder20,171,5131.20.6
Handelsbanken Fonder18,443,1221.10.5
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK N.A.16,869,8051.00.5
BNY MELLON NA (FORMER MELLON), W915,703,9660.90.5
BNY MELLON SA/NV (FORMER BNY), W8IMY13,693,6140.80.4
SEB Investment Management13,575,1240.80.4
ALECTA PENSIONSFORSAKRING, OMSESIDIGT13,458,0000.80.4
THE NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY13,018,8410.80.4
LIVFÖRSÄKRINGSBOLAGET SKANDIA11,994,9690.70.3
Folksam10,661,8250.60.3
Didner & Gerge Fonder Aktiebolag10,633,2090.60.3
CLEARSTREAM BANKING S.A., W8IMY9,844,0720.60.3
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK N.A.9,624,2470.60.3
Holdings (%)Vote (%)
Foreign owners 20.810.1
Swedish owners79.289.9

*where of 194,400,000 class A shares (ten votes per share).

Share capital: The share capital consists of 194,400,000 class ‘A’ shares (ten votes per share) and 1,460,672,000 class ‘B* shares (1 vote per share). There are no other differences between the rights of the shares. The total number of shares is 1,655,072,000.

Source: Euroclear

Related

Menu