Shareholders

The 20 largest shareholders as at 29 July 2022.

NameNumber of shares% of total shares% of voting shares
The Stefan Persson family and related companies860,294,190*52.076.7
The Lottie Tham family and related companies88,680,4005.42.6
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST CO, W980,174,1264.02.4
Swedbank Robur fonder31,821,9841.90.9
Handelsbanken fonder24,795,4501.50.7
FJÄRDE AP-FONDEN22,315,6021.40.7
Nordea fonder22,264,1091.30.7
AMF - Försäkring och Fonder21,745,7761.30.6
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NA, W920,109,6911.20.6
FORSTA AP-FONDEN13,174,4220.80.4
Didner & Gerge Fonder Aktiebolag12,800,0000.80.4
THE NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY, LONDON BRANCH12,711,0180.80.4
ALECTA TJÄNSTEPENSION, OMSESIDIGT11,923,0000.70.3
SEB Investment Management11,840,2920.70.3
Folksam11,051,8250.70.3
BNY MELLON NA (FORMER MELLON), W910,645,2020.60.3
Avanza Fonder9,806,7170.60.3
Andra AP-fonden9,070,7350.60.3
Afa Försäkring8,649,5170.50.2
CLEARSTREAM BANKING S.A., W8IMY8,561,1610.50.2
Holdings (%)Vote (%)
Foreign owners 16.17.8
Swedish owners84.092.2

*where of 194,400,000 class A shares (ten votes per share).

Share capital: The share capital consists of 194,400,000 class ‘A’ shares (ten votes per share) and 1,460,672,000 class ‘B* shares (1 vote per share). There are no other differences between the rights of the shares. The total number of shares is 1,655,072,000.

Source: Euroclear

Related

Menu